Oulton BSB: Monday times and race results

|
|
British Superbikes

Picture: Impact Images


Times and results from Monday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Sidecar and BTC races at Oulton Park

Bennetts British Superbike race three – conditions dry

1 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki – FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 29:30.009 98.55 1:33.870 11
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati – Oxford Products Racing Ducati 18 29:32.918 2.909 2.909 98.39 1:33.930 11
3 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha – Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 29:33.045 3.036 0.127 98.38 1:33.645 5
4 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki – FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 29:35.605 5.596 2.560 98.24 1:34.342 5
5 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki – VisionTrack Kawasaki 18 29:35.850 5.841 0.245 98.23 1:34.221 7
6 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha – McAMS Yamaha 18 29:36.750 6.741 0.900 98.18 1:34.011 7
7 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda – Honda Racing UK 18 29:39.603 9.594 2.853 98.02 1:34.191 8
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati – MCE Ducati Racing Team 18 29:39.771 9.762 0.168 98.01 1:34.472 7
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW – FHO Racing BMW 18 29:39.906 9.897 0.135 98.00 1:34.354 15
10 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha – Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 29:43.477 13.468 3.571 97.81 1:34.328 7
11 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati – MCE Ducati Racing Team 18 29:45.977 15.968 2.500 97.67 1:34.763 7
12 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki – Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 18 29:46.323 16.314 0.346 97.65 1:34.600 7
13 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW – SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 18 29:55.188 25.179 8.865 97.17 1:34.858 9
14 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki – Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:57.432 27.423 2.244 97.05 1:34.934 4
15 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW – iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 18 30:04.009 34.000 6.577 96.69 1:35.905 13
16 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki – DAO Racing Kawasaki 18 30:04.273 34.264 0.264 96.68 1:35.956 11
17 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda – Honda Racing UK 18 30:10.640 40.631 6.367 96.34 1:35.609 6
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki – Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 18 30:11.202 41.193 0.562 96.31 1:36.035 7
19 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW – iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 18 30:18.239 48.230 7.037 95.94 1:36.165 6
20 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki – Specsavers Racing by Hawk 18 30:23.933 53.924 5.694 95.64 1:36.259 5
21 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda – Honda Racing UK 18 30:25.991 55.982 2.058 95.53 1:36.456 7
22 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda – Black Onyx Security Honda 18 30:26.493 56.484 0.502 95.50 1:37.109 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki – Buildbase Suzuki 11 19:11.008 7 Laps 7 Laps 92.61 1:35.931 10
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki – Catfoss Suzuki by Powerslide 10 17:32.130 8 Laps 1 Lap 92.11 1:37.530 4
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW – SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 3 5:54.946 15 Laps 7 Laps 81.91 2:04.024 2
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW – Crowe Performance BMW 2 4:03.994 16 Laps 1 Lap 79.43
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW – FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 0
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda – Honda Racing UK 0
DNF 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki – Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 0

Bennetts British Superbike race two – conditions dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha – Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 29:25.084 98.83 1:33.620 3
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki – FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 29:25.669 0.585 0.585 98.79 1:33.688 3
3 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki – VisionTrack Kawasaki 18 29:28.473 3.389 2.804 98.64 1:34.199 12
4 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha – Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 29:28.612 3.528 0.139 98.63 1:33.664 3
5 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki – FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 29:28.914 3.830 0.302 98.61 1:33.861 3
6 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha – McAMS Yamaha 18 29:32.735 7.651 3.821 98.40 1:34.471 12
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki – Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:32.883 7.799 0.148 98.39 1:34.245 12
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW – FHO Racing BMW 18 29:33.336 8.252 0.453 98.37 1:34.164 5
9 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda – Honda Racing UK 18 29:35.085 10.001 1.749 98.27 1:34.481 5
10 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati – MCE Ducati Racing Team 18 29:35.992 10.908 0.907 98.22 1:34.767 3
11 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW – SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 18 29:36.524 11.440 0.532 98.19 1:34.652 6
12 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW – FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 18 29:37.069 11.985 0.545 98.16 1:34.776 7
13 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati – MCE Ducati Racing Team 18 29:38.383 13.299 1.314 98.09 1:35.050 3
14 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki – Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 18 29:38.592 13.508 0.209 98.07 1:34.734 2
15 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda – Honda Racing UK 18 29:43.672 18.588 5.080 97.80 1:35.360 6
16 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW – Crowe Performance BMW 18 29:44.157 19.073 0.485 97.77 1:35.921 2
17 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki – DAO Racing Kawasaki 18 29:44.498 19.414 0.341 97.75 1:35.835 4
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki – Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 18 29:44.614 19.530 0.116 97.74 1:35.807 6
19 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki – Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:49.278 24.194 4.664 97.49 1:35.690 12
20 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW – iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 18 29:49.345 24.261 0.067 97.49 1:35.827 3
21 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda – Honda Racing UK 18 29:51.693 26.609 2.348 97.36 1:35.504 5
22 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda – Honda Racing UK 18 29:56.215 31.131 4.522 97.11 1:36.472 5
23 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW – iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 18 29:56.347 31.263 0.132 97.11 1:36.814 5
24 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda – Black Onyx Security Honda 18 29:56.394 31.310 0.047 97.10 1:37.125 4
25 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki – Specsavers Racing by Hawk 18 30:15.468 50.384 19.074 96.08 1:36.313 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki – Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 17 28:36.234 1 Lap 1 Lap 95.99 1:37.903 4
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda – TAG Racing Honda 6 9:44.187 12 Laps 11 Laps 99.53 1:36.083 2
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati – Oxford Products Racing Ducati 3 4:46.422 15 Laps 3 Laps 101.50 1:33.818 3
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki – Catfoss Suzuki by Powerslide 3 5:30.307 15 Laps 43.885 88.02 1:37.547 2
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW – SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2 3:15.904 16 Laps 1 Lap 98.93 1:35.352 2
DNF 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda – Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 2 3:23.803 16 Laps 7.899 95.10 1:37.635 2

Quattro British Supersport & British GP2 race two – conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha – Mar-Train Racing 16 26:10.456 98.73 1:37.292 2
2 13 2 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing 16 26:18.821 8.365 8.365 98.21 1:37.200 2
3 97 3 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha – Appleyard Macadam Racing 16 26:19.870 9.414 1.049 98.14 1:37.905 2
4 4 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha – Appleyard Macadam Racing 16 26:21.881 11.425 2.011 98.02 1:38.247 11
5 8 5 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki – Gearlink Kawasaki 16 26:29.125 18.669 7.244 97.57 1:38.638 2
6 55 6 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki – Gearlink Kawasaki 16 26:29.266 18.810 0.141 97.56 1:38.574 6
7 74 7 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha – MPM Routz Racing 16 26:45.843 35.387 16.577 96.56 1:39.218 2
8 64 8 Sam MUNRO GBR Yamaha – Munro Racing 16 26:46.058 35.602 0.215 96.54 1:39.342 3
9 81 9 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Yamaha – Russell Racing / BPE 16 26:52.624 42.168 6.566 96.15 1:39.694 8
10 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One – Kovara Projects / RS Racing 16 26:52.876 42.420 0.252 96.13 1:39.704 3
11 2 10 Josh DAY GBR Triumph – Astro JJR Host-It Triumph 16 26:54.158 43.702 1.282 96.06 1:39.841 3
12 92 11 Damon REES NZL Yamaha – Ashcourt Racing 16 26:57.081 46.625 2.923 95.88 1:39.585 6
13 44 12 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha – R&R Racing 16 26:57.160 46.704 0.079 95.88 1:39.933 6
14 66 GP2 2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory – Go Racing Developments / CFR 16 27:00.392 49.936 3.232 95.69 1:40.237 4
15 72 13 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha – Specialised Group Racing 16 27:11.539 1:01.083 11.147 95.03 1:40.961 8
16 89 14 David JONES GBR Ducati – Dragon Racing 16 27:11.583 1:01.127 0.044 95.03 1:40.872 6
17 16 GP2 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory – Go Racing Developments / SGR 16 27:12.482 1:02.026 0.899 94.98 1:40.446 4
18 7 GP2 4 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer – Kramer Factory Racing 16 27:29.505 1:19.049 17.023 94.00 1:41.205 6
19 73 GP2 5 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo – BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 16 27:31.757 1:21.301 2.252 93.87 1:41.468 2
20 93 15 Joseph LOUGHLIN IRL Yamaha – ILR / Mark Coverdale 16 27:32.039 1:21.583 0.282 93.86 1:41.960 12
21 14 16 Brian McCORMACK IRL Triumph – PHR Global Robots Triumph with FHO 16 27:38.202 1:27.746 6.163 93.51 1:41.878 4
22 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR – Synergy Racing 16 27:44.219 1:33.763 6.017 93.17 1:42.534 10
23 33 17 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha – Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 16 27:49.381 1:38.925 5.162 92.88 1:43.238 6
24 98 GP2 7 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory – Chassis Factory – DAT Racing 16 27:50.018 1:39.562 0.637 92.84 1:43.368 6
25 27 18 Peter WRIGHT GBR Yamaha – D2R Yamaha 15 27:06.511 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.37 1:44.725 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki – Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 23:18.454 2 Laps 1 Lap 97.02 1:38.512 3
DNF 6 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha – PWR 14 24:19.984 2 Laps 1:01.530 92.93 1:41.202 4
DNF 5 Michael DUNLOP GBR Yamaha – MD Racing 12 20:30.951 4 Laps 2 Laps 94.47 1:40.587 12
DNF 11 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki – DOT Racing 11 18:51.083 5 Laps 1 Lap 94.24 1:41.331 6
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati – Highsparks iaw Track Demons 6 10:00.091 10 Laps 5 Laps 96.89 1:38.606 3
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN GBR Kawasaki – Ready 4 Racing Vision Team 6 10:22.942 10 Laps 22.851 93.34 1:40.025 2
DNF 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph – Astro JJR-Triumph 4 6:45.602 12 Laps 2 Laps 95.57 1:39.345 3

Pirelli National Superstock – conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda – C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 14 22:38.718 99.85 1:36.239 2
2 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda – CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 14 22:41.742 3.024 3.024 99.63 1:36.094 3
3 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda – Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 14 22:41.813 3.095 0.071 99.63 1:36.438 7
4 11 David ALLINGHAM GBR Honda – TAG Racing Honda 14 22:42.085 3.367 0.272 99.61 1:36.347 3
5 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW – FHO Racing with Kobelco 14 22:44.026 5.308 1.941 99.46 1:35.988 2
6 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha – Edwards Yamaha 14 22:50.623 11.905 6.597 98.99 1:36.699 3
7 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda – Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 14 22:52.367 13.649 1.744 98.86 1:36.698 2
8 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia – IN Competition / Aprilia 14 22:53.670 14.952 1.303 98.77 1:36.661 2
9 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda – AMD Motorsport 14 22:54.007 15.289 0.337 98.74 1:37.220 3
10 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda – Optimum Bikes Racing 14 22:54.728 16.010 0.721 98.69 1:37.195 3
11 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki – Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 14 22:57.703 18.985 2.975 98.48 1:37.178 6
12 55 Ash BEECH GBR Suzuki – Jones Dorling Racing 14 23:02.046 23.328 4.343 98.17 1:37.282 3
13 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW – FHO Racing with Kobelco 14 23:02.248 23.530 0.202 98.15 1:37.524 3
14 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki – Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 14 23:02.304 23.586 0.056 98.15 1:37.151 5
15 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia – IN Competition / Aprilia 14 23:05.190 26.472 2.886 97.94 1:37.563 5
16 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki – Forward Vision Racing 14 23:07.072 28.354 1.882 97.81 1:37.635 5
17 4 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW – Milwaukee BMW Motorrad 14 23:13.403 34.685 6.331 97.37 1:37.737 3
18 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki – Platform Hire Racing 14 23:26.097 47.379 12.694 96.49 1:39.208 10
19 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW – McNealy Brown 14 23:26.298 47.580 0.201 96.47 1:38.305 3
20 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW – PHR Performance 14 23:26.969 48.251 0.671 96.43 1:39.146 3
21 9 John McGUINNESS GBR Honda – Honda Racing UK 14 23:27.160 48.442 0.191 96.41 1:39.294 4
22 6 Michael DUNLOP GBR Honda – MD Racing 14 23:27.426 48.708 0.266 96.40 1:39.176 4
23 73 David BROOK GBR Honda – Guildford Audio by Brook Motorsport 14 23:38.582 59.864 11.156 95.64 1:39.436 4
24 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW – Team XG Racing 14 23:38.892 1:00.174 0.310 95.62 1:40.038 3
25 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki – MSS Performance 14 23:48.011 1:09.293 9.119 95.01 1:40.258 3
26 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki – True Heroes Racing 14 23:53.380 1:14.662 5.369 94.65 1:40.617 12
27 26 Rob HODSON GBR Kawasaki – Dafabet Racing 14 23:55.139 1:16.421 1.759 94.54 1:41.249 13
28 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki – G&S Bict Groep Racing 14 23:55.560 1:16.842 0.421 94.51 1:41.001 4
29 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki – True Heroes Racing 14 23:57.257 1:18.539 1.697 94.40 1:41.042 4
30 42 Sam HOLME GBR Kawasaki – HIA Racing 14 24:01.296 1:22.578 4.039 94.13 1:41.481 3
31 49 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki – Team Willo Racing 13 22:44.229 1 Lap 1 Lap 92.35 1:38.361 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 71 Phil CROWE GBR BMW – Crowe Performance 14 24:12.115 1:33.397 0.000 93.43 1:38.613 5
DNF 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Suzuki – Buildbase Suzuki 10 16:24.992 4 Laps 4 Laps 98.38 1:37.161 4
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY GBR BMW – WSE Racing 8 13:59.888 6 Laps 2 Laps 92.31 1:40.559 4
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki – Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 7 11:24.189 7 Laps 1 Lap 99.15 1:36.686 4
DNF 7 Kade VERWEY GBR BMW – Team XG Racing 6 10:32.474 8 Laps 1 Lap 91.93 1:39.389 5
DNF 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki – VisionTrack Suzuki 2 3:18.691 12 Laps 4 Laps 97.55 1:36.433 2
DNF 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda – TAG Racing Honda 0

Pirelli National Junior Superstock race two – conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha – Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 12 20:05.480 96.47 1:39.487 3
2 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha – Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 12 20:10.298 4.818 4.818 96.08 1:40.121 6
3 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki – R4R Vision Team 12 20:14.857 9.377 4.559 95.72 1:40.286 2
4 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha – Seeeeeth 12 20:14.982 9.502 0.125 95.71 1:40.450 6
5 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha – A & J Racing 12 20:15.173 9.693 0.191 95.70 1:40.453 2
6 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki – Marvel HCL Motorsport 12 20:25.270 19.790 10.097 94.91 1:40.943 6
7 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki – Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 20:25.320 19.840 0.050 94.91 1:40.895 7
8 23 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki – G&S Racing 12 20:28.693 23.213 3.373 94.64 1:41.376 2
9 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki – MSS Performance 12 20:28.922 23.442 0.229 94.63 1:41.325 7
10 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki – Triple M Vehicle Sales 12 20:31.936 26.456 3.014 94.40 1:41.220 5
11 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph – R Alderson and Sons 12 20:36.631 31.151 4.695 94.04 1:41.867 9
12 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki – Lewis Jones Racing 12 20:38.400 32.920 1.769 93.90 1:42.000 4
13 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha – Symcirrus Motorsport 12 20:42.417 36.937 4.017 93.60 1:42.185 5
14 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki – Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 20:42.890 37.410 0.473 93.56 1:42.700 9
15 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki – Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 12 20:44.374 38.894 1.484 93.45 1:42.625 3
16 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki – RK Racing 12 20:47.988 42.508 3.614 93.18 1:42.539 5
17 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki – Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 12 20:48.144 42.664 0.156 93.17 1:42.980 3
18 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha – Filter Logic Yamaha 12 20:49.238 43.758 1.094 93.09 1:42.762 3
19 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki – Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 12 20:49.855 44.375 0.617 93.04 1:43.209 8
20 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha – LL 41 Racing 12 20:56.826 51.346 6.971 92.53 1:43.111 7
21 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki – DC Racing 12 20:57.092 51.612 0.266 92.51 1:42.413 3
22 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha – Rich Energy OMG Racing 12 20:57.329 51.849 0.237 92.49 1:43.159 12
23 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki – RB-Racing 12 20:58.350 52.870 1.021 92.41 1:43.305 10
24 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki – Synergy Racing 12 20:58.711 53.231 0.361 92.39 1:43.334 3
25 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha – Jones Dorling Racing 12 21:03.449 57.969 4.738 92.04 1:43.567 7
26 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki – MPW Kawasaki 12 21:03.689 58.209 0.240 92.02 1:43.589 4
27 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki – Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 12 21:04.224 58.744 0.535 91.98 1:44.036 6
28 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki – Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 21:14.770 1:09.290 10.546 91.22 1:44.752 8
29 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki – Admiral / LRC Racing 12 21:23.712 1:18.232 8.942 90.59 1:44.043 4
30 42 Chris JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki – R4R Vision Team 12 21:43.749 1:38.269 20.037 89.20 1:46.939 12
31 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki – JPR 12 21:44.227 1:38.747 0.478 89.16 1:47.149 12
32 98 Benjamin WAKENSHAW GBR Yamaha – Sigma M&E Racing 11 20:14.887 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.74 1:48.126 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki – Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 11 18:27.782 1 Lap 96.23 1:39.942 2
DNF 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha – CF Motorsport 9 15:16.711 3 Laps 2 Laps 95.14 1:40.801 3
DNF 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki – JC Racing 9 16:12.362 3 Laps 55.651 89.70 1:43.441 4
DNF 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha – Team Val-Tech Racing 7 13:04.275 5 Laps 2 Laps 86.49 1:48.904 2
DNF 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki – Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 2 3:31.841 10 Laps 5 Laps 91.49 1:42.446 2
DNF 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha – Symcirrus Motorsport 1 1:52.290 11 Laps 1 Lap 86.30

Pirelli National Junior Superstock race one – conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha – Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 12 21:04.372 91.97 1:39.486 7
2 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha – Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 12 21:10.318 5.946 5.946 91.54 1:39.966 5
3 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki – Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 12 21:11.581 7.209 1.263 91.45 1:40.063 11
4 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki – R4R Vision Team 12 21:12.387 8.015 0.806 91.39 1:40.214 11
5 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha – A & J Racing 12 21:13.359 8.987 0.972 91.32 1:40.294 11
6 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha – Seeeeeth 12 21:13.880 9.508 0.521 91.29 1:40.508 12
7 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha – CF Motorsport 12 21:24.155 19.783 10.275 90.56 1:41.350 9
8 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph – R Alderson and Sons 12 21:24.948 20.576 0.793 90.50 1:41.217 9
9 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki – MSS Performance 12 21:24.988 20.616 0.040 90.50 1:41.416 5
10 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki – Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 21:31.951 27.579 6.963 90.01 1:41.962 9
11 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki – Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 12 21:33.310 28.938 1.359 89.92 1:42.469 6
12 23 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki – G&S Racing 12 21:34.349 29.977 1.039 89.84 1:41.830 6
13 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki – Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 12 21:37.049 32.677 2.700 89.66 1:42.691 9
14 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki – DC Racing 12 21:37.571 33.199 0.522 89.62 1:42.389 8
15 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki – RK Racing 12 21:38.024 33.652 0.453 89.59 1:42.516 6
16 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki – Synergy Racing 12 21:38.462 34.090 0.438 89.56 1:42.573 9
17 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki – Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 12 21:41.586 37.214 3.124 89.34 1:42.678 5
18 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki – Lewis Jones Racing 12 21:41.721 37.349 0.135 89.33 1:42.099 8
19 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha – Rich Energy OMG Racing 12 21:43.238 38.866 1.517 89.23 1:43.248 6
20 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha – Symcirrus Motorsport 12 21:43.510 39.138 0.272 89.21 1:42.741 7
21 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki – RB-Racing 12 21:49.290 44.918 5.780 88.82 1:43.638 6
22 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha – Jones Dorling Racing 12 21:49.578 45.206 0.288 88.80 1:43.332 8
23 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki – Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 21:57.272 52.900 7.694 88.28 1:43.958 8
24 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki – MPW Kawasaki 12 22:01.079 56.707 3.807 88.03 1:44.016 7
25 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki – Admiral / LRC Racing 12 22:02.777 58.405 1.698 87.91 1:44.717 6
26 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki – Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 12 22:22.711 1:18.339 19.934 86.61 1:46.781 5
27 42 Chris JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki – R4R Vision Team 12 22:22.856 1:18.484 0.145 86.60 1:46.893 5
28 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki – JPR 12 22:27.330 1:22.958 4.474 86.31 1:47.079 6
29 98 Benjamin WAKENSHAW GBR Yamaha – Sigma M&E Racing 12 22:42.435 1:38.063 15.105 85.35 1:48.336 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki – JC Racing 8 14:48.433 4 Laps 4 Laps 87.26 1:43.224 6
DNF 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha – Filter Logic Yamaha 2 3:54.287 10 Laps 6 Laps 82.72 1:58.763 2
DNF 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha – LL 41 Racing 2 3:55.732 10 Laps 1.445 82.22 1:59.133 2
DNF 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha – C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 2 3:56.124 10 Laps 0.392 82.08 1:59.165 2
DNF 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki – G&S Racing 0
DNF 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki – Marvel HCL Motorsport 0
DNF 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha – Jenner Racing 0
DNF 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki – Triple M Vehicle Sales 0
DNF 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki – Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 0
DNF 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki – Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 0
DNF 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki – Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 0

Honda British Talent Cup race two – conditions dry

1 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda – Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garag 14 25:29.668 88.69 1:48.096 12
2 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda – Rocket Racing 14 25:29.888 0.220 0.220 88.68 1:48.476 11
3 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda – MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 25:29.920 0.252 0.032 88.68 1:47.907 12
4 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda – Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 25:29.956 0.288 0.036 88.68 1:48.081 12
5 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda – Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 25:31.215 1.547 1.259 88.60 1:48.225 10
6 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda – MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 25:31.390 1.722 0.175 88.59 1:48.149 8
7 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda – Team 151s / Lextek 14 25:31.434 1.766 0.044 88.59 1:48.308 10
8 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda – Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 25:31.731 2.063 0.297 88.57 1:48.273 10
9 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda – MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 25:42.927 13.259 11.196 87.93 1:48.858 7
10 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda – SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 14 25:52.112 22.444 9.185 87.41 1:49.273 6
11 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda – Wilson Racing / Super Soco 14 26:06.163 36.495 14.051 86.63 1:50.818 5
12 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda – SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 14 26:06.233 36.565 0.070 86.62 1:50.627 6
13 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda – City Lifting by RS Racing 14 26:06.444 36.776 0.211 86.61 1:50.444 5
14 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda – SP125 14 26:06.579 36.911 0.135 86.60 1:50.651 6
15 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda – MJL Racing 14 26:07.348 37.680 0.769 86.56 1:50.998 4
16 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda – MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 26:13.209 43.541 5.861 86.24 1:50.848 8
17 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda – MJL Racing 14 26:13.338 43.670 0.129 86.23 1:50.929 12
18 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda – Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 26:18.940 49.272 5.602 85.92 1:51.321 6
19 22 Maik DUIN NLD Honda – Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 14 26:19.779 50.111 0.839 85.88 1:51.565 10
20 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda – Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 14 26:19.825 50.157 0.046 85.88 1:51.342 12
21 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda – Ashcourt Racing 14 26:19.956 50.288 0.131 85.87 1:51.316 10
22 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda – ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 26:21.748 52.080 1.792 85.77 1:51.514 11
23 35 Zack WESTON GBR Honda – NWRacing 14 26:22.067 52.399 0.319 85.76 1:51.687 10
24 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda – WMS Mototechniks 14 26:22.306 52.638 0.239 85.74 1:51.634 11
25 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda – ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 26:22.500 52.832 0.194 85.73 1:51.697 10
26 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda – FHO Racing 14 27:01.663 1:31.995 39.163 83.66 1:54.011 14
27 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda – Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 27:02.062 1:32.394 0.399 83.64 1:54.098 14
28 8 Ross MOORE GBR Honda – B Moore Honda 14 27:21.830 1:52.162 19.768 82.63 1:54.813 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda – Banks Racing 13 23:41.363 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.63 1:48.373 7
DNF 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda – Astro-JJR Racing 11 20:43.814 3 Laps 2 Laps 85.70 1:51.531 10
DNF 90 Kalvin KELLY GBR Honda – ThorneyCroft56 Racing 10 19:04.553 4 Laps 1 Lap 84.67 1:51.823 6
DNF 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda – RMB Racing 4 7:43.981 10 Laps 6 Laps 83.54 1:51.966 2

We want to thank the author of this short article for this awesome material

Oulton BSB: Monday times and race results

You can find our social media accounts as well as other pages related to it.https://alexviajaenmoto.com/related-pages/